Committee

Honorary Chair



Tiago H. Moreira de Oliveira

Universidade Nova de Lisboa

Portugal



Conference Chair



Wen-Jer Chang

National Taiwan Ocean University

Taiwan



Advisory Committee


Roslan Zainal Abidin

Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia


Mat Santamouris

National and Kapodistrian University of Athens

Greece

Program Committee
1
1

1




Ali Cheknane(Chair)

Amar Telidji University of Laghouat

Algeria 


Hikmat S. Hilal

An-Najah National University

Palestine


D. V. Kodavade

D.K.T.E Society's Textile & Engineering Institute

India


Miguel A. Sanz-Bobi

Universidad Pontificia Comillas

Spain


Gordana Jovanovic Dolecek

Institute INAOE Puebla

Mexico

Financial Chair
Ahmad Fakharian——Islamic Azad University(QIAU), Iran











International Scientific Committee

Ahmed Salibi——Universiti Sains Malaysia, Ph.D.Computer Science.Malaysia

Mohammed A. Awadallah——Al-Aqsa University, Gaza, Palestine

Syafaruddin——Universitas Hasanuddin, Indonesia

D. V. Kodavade——D.K.T.E Society's Textile & Engineering Institute, INDIA

Jeng-Shyang Pan——Shandong University of Science and Technology

Teodor Lucian GRIGORIE——Avionics Division University of Craiova, Romania

Sathyanarayanan Subramanian——Intel Corporation, US 

Urmila Bandaru——G Pulla Reddy Engineering College, India

Hedayat Omidvar——National Iranian Gas Company, Iran

Ahmad Fakharian——Islamic Azad University(QIAU), Iran

Iickho Song——Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea

Waralak V. Siricharoen——Silpakorn University, Thailand

Mohd Azlan Mohd Ishak——Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia

Megat Mohamad Hamdan bin Megat Ahmad——Centre of Graduate Studies, UPNM, Malaysia

Mohd Hamdi Bin Abd Shukor——University of Malaya, Malaysia

Svetlana Vasileva-Boyadzhieva——Varna University, Bulgaria

Noraziah Ahmad——Universiti Malaysia Pahang (UMP), Malaysia

Kemal UÇAK——Muğla Sıtkı Koçman University, Muğla, Turkey

Sanjeet Dwivedi——Danfoss Power Electronics, Denmark

Mohamed Arezki MELLAL——M'Hamed Bougara University, Algeria

Isamu Shioya——Hosei University, Japan

Chaodit Aswakul——Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

Sanjay A. Deokar——Zeal Education Society, India

Grzegorz Ilewicz——University of Bielsko-Biala, Poland

Mohammad Faridun Naim Tajuddin——Universiti Malaysia Perlis(UniMAP), Malaysia

Yasser S. Abdalla——Al Jouf Universit, Saudi Arabia

Abdel-Hameed Badawy——New Mexico State University, USA

Ahmet Mete Vural——University of Gaziantep, Turkey

Kamran Iqbal——University of Arkansas at Little Rock, USA

Youness Tabii——ENSIAS

Jukkrit Kluabwang——Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna Tak, Thailand

Yacine DJEGHADER——Souk Ahras University, Algeria

P.TRINATHA RAO——GITAM University Hyderabad Alumni Association(GUHAA), USA

Sreeram  kumar R——King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia

A. M. Shiddiq Yunus——State Polytechnic of Ujung Pandang, Indonesia

Moharram Challenger——EGE University, Turkey

Mustapha Benssalah——Ecole Militaire Polytechnique

Fouad Rashed Fouad Zaro——Palestine Polytechnic University, Palestine

Syed Atif Naseem——Izmir Economics University, Turkey

Makmur Saini——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia(UTM), Malaysia

Serein Al-Ratrout——Al Zahraa College for Women, Oman

Zoubeida Hafdi——University of Batna, Algeria

Mehmet Celenk——Ohio University, USA

Maamar Taleb——University of Bahrain, Kingdom of Bahrain

Samuel P. Kozaitis——Florida Institute of Technology, USA

SREEKANTH. K. J.——Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research, Kuwait

Ibrahim Abdel-Motaleb——Northern Illinois University, USA

Rana Mukherji——The ICFAI University, India

Diego Bellan——Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Nong Ye——Arizona State University, USA

Shervan Fekri-Ershad——Islamic Azad University, Iran

Akhilesh Kumar Sharma——Machine Intelligence Research Labs (MIR Labs), USA

Mervat Bamiah——Higher Education Academy, Egypt

Gordana Jovanovic Dolecek——Mexican Academy of Sciences , Mexico

Phongsak Phakamach——The Army Research and Development Office, Thailand

Chee Fah Wong——Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris, Malaysia

Hanmin Jung——University of Science & Technology (UST), Korea

V K Singh——Inderprastha Engineering College, India

M. A. K. Lodhi——University of Management and Technology Lahore, Pakistan

Mohd Nazri Kama——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia(UTM), Malaysia

MELLAH HACENE——Université Hassiba Benbouali de Chlef, Algérie

Gourav Bansal——EPAM SYSTEMS, USA

Yu-Dong Zhang——University of Leicester,UK

ljiljana trajkovic——Simon Fraser University