Committee

Honorary Chair







Tiago H. Moreira de Oliveira

Universidade Nova de Lisboa

Portugal





Conference Chair







Wen-Jer Chang

National Taiwan Ocean University

Taiwan





Advisory Committee






Roslan Zainal Abidin

Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia

Mat Santamouris

National and Kapodistrian University of Athens

Greece




Program Committee



Ali Cheknane(Chair)

Amar Telidji University of Laghouat

Algeria 

Hikmat S. Hilal

An-Najah National University

Palestine

D. V. Kodavade

D.K.T.E Society's Textile & Engineering Institute

India

Miguel A. Sanz-Bobi

Universidad Pontificia Comillas

Spain

Gordana Jovanovic Dolecek

Institute INAOE Puebla

Mexico


International Scientific Committee

Abdel-Hameed Badawy——New Mexico State University, USA

Kamran Iqbal——University of Arkansas at Little Rock, USA

Mehmet Celenk——Ohio University, USA

Samuel P. Kozaitis——Florida Institute of Technology, USA

Ibrahim Abdel-Motaleb——Northern Illinois University, USA

Akhilesh Kumar Sharma——Machine Intelligence Research Labs (MIR Labs), USA

Gordana Jovanovic Dolecek——Institute INAOE Puebla, Mexico

Shamsodin Taheri——Université du Québec en Outaouais, Canada

Ms. Dibya Mukhopadhyay——University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA

Saeed Keshavarz——Wayne State University, Michigan, United States

Sathyanarayanan Subramanian——Intel Corporation, US 

Renato Rizzo——University of Naples “Federico II”, Italy

Teodor Lucian GRIGORIE——University of Craiova, Romania

Svetlana Vasileva-Boyadzhieva——Varna University of Management, Bulgaria

Sanjeet Dwivedi——Danfoss Power Electronics, Denmark

Grzegorz Ilewicz——University of Bielsko-Biala, Poland

Diego Bellan——Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Ahmed Salibi——Israa University, Palestine

Hanmin Jung——University of Science & Technology, Korea

Hiroshi Uechi——Osaka Gakuin University, Japan

Jeril Kuriakose——Manipal University Jaipur, India

Maatouk Khoukhi——Sultan Qaboos University, Oman

Ming-Chun Tang——Chongqing University, China

Min-Shiang Hwang——Asia University, Taiwan

Mohammed A. Awadallah——Al-Aqsa University, Palestine

Jeng-Shyang Pan——Taiwan

Syafaruddin——Universitas Hasanuddin, Indonesia

Urmila Bandaru——G Pulla Reddy Engineering College, India

Hedayat Omidvar——National Iranian Gas Company, Iran

Ahmad Fakharian——Islamic Azad University(QIAU), Iran

Iickho Song——Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea

Mohd Azlan Mohd Ishak——Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia

Megat Mohamad Hamdan bin Megat Ahmad——Centre of Graduate Studies, UPNM, Malaysia

Mohd Hamdi Bin Abd Shukor——University of Malaya, Malaysia

Noraziah Ahmad——Universiti Malaysia Pahang (UMP), Malaysia

Kemal UÇAK——Muğla Sıtkı Koçman University, Turkey

Isamu Shioya——Hosei University, Japan

Chaodit Aswakul——Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

Sanjay A. Deokar——Zeal Education Society, India

Mohammad Faridun Naim Tajuddin——Universiti Malaysia Perlis(UniMAP), Malaysia

Yasser S. Abdalla——Jouf University, Saudi Arabia

Ahmet Mete Vural——University of Gaziantep, Turkey

Sreeram kumar R——King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia

A. M. Shiddiq Yunus——State Polytechnic of Ujung Pandang, Indonesia

Moharram Challenger——EGE University, Turkey

Fouad Rashed Fouad Zaro——Palestine Polytechnic University, Palestine

Jukkrit Kluabwang——Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna Tak, Thailand

Makmur Saini——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia(UTM), Malaysia

Zoubeida Hafdi——University of Batna, Algeria

Maamar Taleb——University of Bahrain, Kingdom of Bahrain

Serein Al-Ratrout——Al Zahraa College for Women, Oman

SREEKANTH. K. J.——Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research, Kuwait

Rana Mukherji——The ICFAI University, India

Shervan Fekri-Ershad——Faculty of computer engineering, Najafabad Branch, Islamic Azad University, Najafabad, Iran

Phongsak  Phakamach—— The Army Research and Development Office, Thailand

Chee Fah Wong——Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris, Malaysia

Hanmin Jung——University of Science & Technology (UST), Korea

V K Singh——Inderprastha Engineering College, India

M. A. K. Lodhi——University of Management and Technology Lahore, Pakistan

Mohd Nazri Kama——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia(UTM), Malaysia

Mahmoud Al Ahmad——University of United Arab Emirates, UAE

Ahmed M. T. Ibraheem Al-Naib——Northern Technical University, Iraq

Ahmet Yücekaya——Kadir Has Üniversitesi, Turkey

Naci GENC——Yuzuncu Yil University, TURKEY

Onder TURAN——Anadolu University, TURKEY

P.TRINATHA RAO——Department of ECE, School of Technology, GITAM, India

Abdelfettah BARHDADI——University Med-V, Agdal, Morocco

Mohamed Bakhouya——Technopolis Rabat-Shore, Morocco

Pr Rachid Benchrifa——University Mohammed V - Morocco

Pr. Abdelkrim HAQIQ——Hassan 1st University, Morocco

P.Sanjeevikumar——University of Johannesburg, South Africa.

Rachid Saadane——Ecole Hassania des Travaux Publics, Morocco

Rachid El-Bachtiri——Université Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah, Morocco

Youcef SOUFI——University Larbi Tebessi, Tebessa,  Algeria

Mohamed Arezki MELLAL——M'Hamed Bougara University, Algeria

Yacine DJEGHADER——Souk Ahras University, Algeria

Mervat Bamiah——Fellow of the Higher Education Academy, Egypt

Ramadan Elaiess——University of Benghazi, Libya

Fatma Newagy——Ain Shams University, Cairo, Egypt

Mustapha Benssalah——Laboratoire Télécommunications, Ecole Militaire Polytechnique, Algiers, Algeria

Abdelghani Chahmi——University of Sciences and Technology of Oran, Algeria

NAMOUNE Abdelhadi——Electrical Engineering Department, Ahmed Zabana University Relizane, Algeria